Game Levels

Gangster Nation Guide

Gangster Nation has 50 main levels. Each level requires you to earn a certain number of level points to complete the level, you can earn level points by completing the crimes and tasks on the game.

The top level is Level 50, there is no more powerful level than Level 50. However once you reach Level 50 you can optionally progress through Prestige Levels. Prestige Levels begin at 101,000 level points which is 1,000 level points after reaching Level 50. You can think of Prestige Levels as “sub levels” below Level 50, imagine them as Level 50.1, Level 50.2, etc.

Main levels

#NameStart PointsEnd PointsPoints RequiredReward
1Civilian02424$5,000
2Errand Kid246137$10,000
3Errand Kid6111554$15,000
4Errand Kid11519075$20,000
5Hustler190292102$25,000
6Hustler292424132$30,000
7Hustler424592168$35,000
8Hustler592800208$40,000
9Hustler8001,052252$45,000
10Con Artist1,0521,353301$50,000
11Con Artist1,3531,709356$55,000
12Con Artist1,7092,123414$60,000
13Con Artist2,1232,600477$65,000
14Con Artist2,6003,144544$70,000
15Car Thief3,1443,761617$75,000
16Car Thief3,7614,455694$80,000
17Car Thief4,4555,230775$85,000
18Car Thief5,2306,092862$90,000
19Car Thief6,0927,044952$95,000
20Drug Dealer7,0448,0921,048$100,000
21Drug Dealer8,0929,2401,148$105,000
22Drug Dealer9,24010,4921,252$110,000
23Drug Dealer10,49211,8531,361$115,000
24Drug Dealer11,85313,3291,476$120,000
25Overseer13,32914,9231,594$125,000
26Overseer14,92316,6401,717$130,000
27Overseer16,64018,4841,844$135,000
28Overseer18,48420,4611,977$140,000
29Overseer20,46122,5752,114$145,000
30Advisor22,57524,8302,255$150,000
31Advisor24,83027,2322,402$155,000
32Advisor27,23229,7842,552$160,000
33Advisor29,78432,4922,708$165,000
34Advisor32,49235,3602,868$170,000
35Drug Lord35,36038,3923,032$175,000
36Drug Lord38,39241,5933,201$180,000
37Drug Lord41,59344,9693,376$185,000
38Drug Lord44,96948,5233,554$190,000
39Drug Lord48,52352,2603,737$195,000
40Mechanic52,26056,1843,924$200,000
41Mechanic56,18460,3014,117$205,000
42Mechanic60,30164,6154,314$210,000
43Mechanic64,61569,1304,515$215,000
44Mechanic69,13073,8524,722$220,000
45Veteran73,85278,7844,932$225,000
46Veteran78,78483,9325,148$230,000
47Veteran83,93289,3005,368$235,000
48Veteran89,30094,8925,592$240,000
49Veteran94,892100,0005,108$245,000
50Original Gangster100,000--$10,000,000

Prestige levels

There is an unlimited amount of prestige levels, here are the first 15 levels which someone may reasonable expect to reach in a single round:

#Start PointsEnd PointsPoints Required
Prestige 1101,000102,0001,000
Prestige 2102,000104,0002,000
Prestige 3104,000107,0003,000
Prestige 4107,000111,0004,000
Prestige 5111,000116,0005,000
Prestige 6116,000122,0006,000
Prestige 7122,000129,0007,000
Prestige 8129,000137,0008,000
Prestige 9137,000146,0009,000
Prestige 10146,000156,00010,000
Prestige 11156,000167,00011,000
Prestige 12167,000179,00012,000
Prestige 13179,000192,00013,000
Prestige 14192,000206,00014,000
Prestige 15206,000221,00015,000